Colgrain Holiday Cottage, Edinbane, Isle of Skye

Home Cottage Information Local Information Directions Availability & TariffF A Q's

You are visiting Colgrain Holiday Cottage

You are visiting the Colgrain Holiday Cottage Website

Scottish Tourist Board Three StarsVisit the Embrace Scotland websiteWalkers Welcome

Cameron Holiday Cottages Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Cameron Holiday Cottages uses and protects any information that you give Cameron Holiday Cottages when you use this website.

We use SuperControl for taking bookings via our website and you should review their privacy policy at http://www.supercontrol.co.uk/privacy-policy/ regarding information retrieved from you when booking one of our cottages.

Cameron Holiday Cottages is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
Cameron Holiday Cottages may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1 March 2012.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

What we do with the information we gather

We will use the information provided by the online booking system in SuperControl to provide you with further information about your booking.
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

We do not use cookies on our site.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Data Protection, Cameron Holiday Cottages, Bramble Cottage, Hollins Green, Bradwall, Sandbach, Cheshire, CW10 0LA.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Other information

SuperControl - http://www.supercontrol.co.uk/
SuperControl Privacy Policy - http://www.supercontrol.co.uk/privacy-policy/
SuperControl Contact information - http://www.supercontrol.co.uk/contact/